Pueblo Football: September 24
Calendar   Bell Schedule   Athletics   Campus Map   Photo Galleries   Cajero Library   Blog 
 

Mr. Pueblo Warrior Pageant

Details
Updated: 4/23/21
The Mr. Pueblo Warrior Pageant  will be held on April 23, 2021 virtually! Show starts at 6:00 p.m. and will be streamed on Facebook Live. Tickets are $10. You can purchase from any contestant, business office or online (instructions below). 

 How to purchase tickets online

Due to technical difficulties, stream will be available only on our YouTube Channel. Use link below.

Stream will begin at 5:30PM
Show starts at 6:00PM.
 Watch on YouTube

Schedule of Events
  • Strike the Pose Dance Routine
  • Swim Suit Cat Walk
  • Talent Showcase
  • Evening Wear with Special Gift to Escort
  • Question & Answer
  • Proceeds will go towards the Counseling Department Senior Scholarship, Prom Expenses & the Pueblo Ivy League Club.
Competition Prizes
Winner
$200

2nd Place
$100

3rd Place
Man Cave Basket
Class of 2021 Contestants
Mr. Abraham Aguirre: Academy Club

[Mr. David Cañez]

Mr. Ceszar Baldonado: Pueblo Cheer
[Ms. Lisa Morales] 

Dr. Billy Blackstone: Pueblo Baseball
[Ms. Taylor Cleland]

Mr. Travis Frank: Math Dept.
[Ms. Brienna Moreland] 

Mr. Michael Gunnels: Film & TV
[Dr. Maria Bicknell] 

Dr. Andrew Lettes: Biotechnology Club
[Ms. Elaine Straub]

Mr. David Montaño: Administration
[Mrs. Kathryn Gunnels]

Dr. Mario Reyes: Pueblo Tennis
[Ms. Melina Montiel]

Mr. Kyle Shreeve: Exception Education Dept.
[Ms. Imelda Cortez]

Mr. Ernesto Somoza: Cycling Club
[Ms. Mary Wallace]


Support Our Sponsors
Royal Tuxedo ad
Ornelas Chiropractic Ad
Everyday Occasions Ad
Previous Contests
Adrian Ceja: Pueblo Band

[Polet Licudine]

Jose Perez Sanchez: MEChA
[Nayleah Ayala] 

Damon Carrasco: Class Of 2020
[Galexsi Vasquez]

Jaime Gomez Tobos: Club Existo 
[Inez Gonzales] 

Mauro Diaz-Medina: Pueblo College Preparatory Academy
[Janice Salazar] 

Leonard Parra: Road Warriors Biking Club
[Jacqueline Gutierrez]

WINNER: Marcelino Perez: Mariachi Aztlan
[Carmen Membrila]

Adrian Gonzales: Folklorico Los Guerreros
[Reannah Rodriguez]

Angel Castellano: Student Council
[Kate Enriquez]

Arsenio Castillo: Pueblo Players Drama Club
[Melina Gonzales]

Dominic Grant: 98.7 THE BLOCK
[Alexes Molina]

Cameron Fimbres: Pueblo Volleyball
[Janay Ladriere]

Carlos Carranza: Mariachi Aztlan

[Jasmine Bojorquez]

Brandon Fimbres: Science Club
[Alizah Yrigolla] 

Jose Gallego: Garden Club
[Kendall Ervin]

Oscar Garcia Carmona: Film & TV Club
[Inez Gonzales] 

WINNER Gabriel Gonzales: Pueblo Guitar Club
[Vicky Cordova] 

Isaiah Haley: Healthcare Club
[Isabelle Espinoza]

Julian Lopez: Pueblo Volleyball
[Jazlin Ladiere]

Samuel Lopez: Warrior Radio
[Arlie Kontic]

Kevin Lopez-Barriguete: Hiking Club
[Aylin Coronado]

Aaron Meza: Pueblo Players Drama Club
[Yari Alvarez]

Jose Tarango: Water Warriors Swim Team
[America Sahagun]


CJ Barbosa: Drama Club
[Destiny Olea]
Carlos Chavez: Ivy League Club
[Leslie Bustamante]
WINNER Cristian Fimbres: National Honor Society
[Alondra Cordova]
Iram Arce: Journalism Club
[Lydia Angulo]
Oceloteo Estrella: 98.7 KWXL Radio
[Selena Sanchez]
Jorge Becerril: Science Club
[Samantha Quiroz]
Abraham Armenta: Hiking Club
[Ytaly Martinez]
Liam Membrilla: Mariachi Aztlan
[Emily Gastelum]
Fidel Delgado: Prom Committee
[Kanani Salazar]


Jesus Rodriguez: Warrior Fooball

[Alexis Perez]

Romeo Twaje: Science Club

[Tais Jimenez]

Alexander Fisher: Pueblo Players Drama

[Daisy Salas]

Alexander Ross: HOSA Biotech Club

[Marissa Salinas]

Michael Soto: Boys Volleyball

[LeAnne Acuña]

Victor Garcia: Hiking Club

[Jennifer Sierra]

WINNER Manuel Navarro: Dance Club

[Anaid Torres]

Valentino Lugo: National Honor Society

[Topacio Salazar]

Luis E. Lopez: Piano Club

[Paola Vargas]

Edui Fuentes: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Liann Valenzuela]

 


Hector Jimenez: Science Club

[Bernadette Romero]

Anthony Rivera: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Anissa Vejar-Cruz]

Jesus Lujan: Cross Country

[Olivia Gonzalez]

Gilberto Becerra: Pueblo Players Drama

[Anissa Gonzalez]

Nickolas Robles: Student Council

[Danielle Orozco]

Andrew Lopez: Warrior Football

[Vieonca Gutierrez]

Aaron Lopez Cordova: Future Teachers

[Kia Guedes]

Daniel Lopez: Track & Field

[Araceli Barbosa]

WINNER Luis Armenta: Warrior Baseball

[Karla Becerra]

Gonzalo Arenas: Mariachi Aztlan

[Yanexx Guerrero]

Salvador Varela: Water Warriors

[Pamela Soto]

 


Victor Garcia: Warrior Wrestling

[Ashley Parra]

Guillermo Berube: Warrior Football

[Esmeralda Salazar]

Leonardo Serrano: HOSA

[Destiny Felix]

WINNER Santos Barbosa: Pueblo Players

[Itzel Gamez]

Julian Francisco: Student Council

[Maria Louisa Vega]

Jorge Lopez: Warrior Volleyball

[Nicole Riha]

Jesus Alvarez: Pueblo Automotive

[Cecilia Machado]

Matthew Raper: Water Warriors

[Elizabeth Diaz]

Alberto Nieblas: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Jiovanna Gortarez]

Jose Angel Toro: Anatonmy Club

[Anais Salais]

 


Joel Valenzuela: Fiesta Warriors

[Paloma Matty]

Jeren Gunnels: Student Council

[Adriana Dalton]

Fernando Grijalva: YES! Club

[Michelle Fierro]

Marco Quintero: Warrior Soccer

[Jessica Martinez]

Eric Moreno: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Azrianna Lopez]

Israel Corte: Pueblo Cheer

[Chantelle Contreras]

WINNER Vili Langi: National Honor Society

[Briana Rodriguez]

Alfonso Gutierrez: Pueblo Band

[Maritza Sigala]

Jose Rojo: Mariachi Aztlan

[Valerie Kurkowski]

Anthony Acevedo: Warrior Wrestling

[Justine Dominguez]

 


Phillip Alvarez: Anatomy Club

[Lupita Mendiaz]
Benjamin LaTurco: SkillsUSA Fire Science

[Juana Moreno]
WINNER Salvador Contreras: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Gardenia Tapia]
Jesus Fernandez: YES! Club

[Adilene Guevara]
Peter Gonzales: National Honor Society

[Johany Inda]
Erick Gutierrez: Student Council

[Analisa Bernal]
Abelardo Lugo: Science Club

[Alondra Ochoa]
JeanCarlo Maldonado: Pueblo Cheer

[Fernanda Gonzalez]
Denzel Woods: Track & Field

[Anjelika Booth]

 

Peter Casillas: YES! Club

[Elisa Velasquez]
WINNER Edgar Toledo: Mariachi Aztlan

[Melissa Martinez]
Brandon Sanchez: National Honor Society

[Kimberly Martinez]
Oscar Hernandez: 98.7 KWXL Radio

[Dalia Gracia]
Marco Ortiz: Pueblo Cheer

[Clarissa Barrientos]
Alvaro Gallego: Warrior Wrestling

[Briana Sanchez]
Omar Enriquez: Pueblo Socccer

[Karime Hernandez]
Blake Maddox: Pueblo Golf

[Jocelyn Canchola]
Christian Rios: Ixora Dance

[Ana Islas]
Manuel Lopez: Science Club

[Monica Velderrain]